Call 08046074675 75% Response Rate

our range

Isopropyl Myristate

Offering you a complete choice of products which include iso propyl myristate.
Iso Propyl Myristate

Iso Propyl Myristate

Rs 280  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kg

FormLiquid
Packaging Size200Kg
Purity99%
ManufacturerImported
GradePharma Grade
Packaging TypeDrum
Shelf Life2 Years
Usage/ApplicationFood, Flavor, Cosmetics and Pharmaceuticals
CAS Number110-27-0
ColourColourless Liquid
Chemical FormulaC17H34O2
Molecular mass270.457 g/mol
Density0.85 g/mL at 25 DegreeC (lit.)
Linear FormulaCH3(CH2)12COOCH(CH3)2
FEMA3556
Molecular Weight270.45
EC Number203-751-4
Tasteflavorless oily
Applicationflavors, fragrances, Cosmetics, Pharmaceuticals
Odorfaint oily fatty
SynonymMyristic acid isopropyl ester, IPM 100, IPM, IPM-R, Isopropyl tetradecanoate, IPM-EX
Specific Gravity0.84000 to 0.86000 @ 25.00 DegreeC.
Product  : ISO Propyl Myristate

CAS No. : 110-27-0

FEMA No. :  3556 

EC No.  : 203-751-4

MDL No. : MFCD00008982

Synonym  : Myristic Acid Isopropyl ester,IPM 100,IPM,IPM-R,ISO propyl Tetradecanoate,IPM-EX

Linear Formula : CH3(CH2)12COOCH(CH3)2

ISO propyl Myristate is widely used in flavour,Fragrance and Cosmetic Acid .

IPM is mainly used as a emusilfer,solubilizer in comsmetics and topical medicines.

Isopropyl myristate is notable for promoting the absorption of medicine and other products through the skin.


It is commonly found in creams, lotions and topical medicines. It is also used as a thickening agent, emollient and moisturizer, as well as a solvent, binder and diluent in perfumes and food flavorings.

Our product is wholly derived from vegetable oils and not tested on animals. Additionally, it is GMO-, peanut-, tree nut-, wheat-, grain-, dairy-, egg-, fish- and gluten-free, and it contains no residual solvents.

Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: 1 Week
  • Packaging Details: 25 Kg , 50 Kg , 180 Kg

View Complete details

get quote request a call back

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES